logo

Select Sidearea

Populate the sidearea with useful widgets. It’s simple to add images, categories, latest post, social media icon links, tag clouds, and more.
hello@youremail.com
+1234567890

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

 

Digital Experiences SAPI de CV (Hereinafter “Digital Experiences”), the most important thing is your clients, why they care and take care of the personal data you provide on their website www.enterpriseapps.tech (Hereinafter the “Website” “), and through the different products it offers, in order to provide you with the best experience in hiring our services. For this reason and in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in the Position of Individuals, its Regulations, its Guidelines with the best practices recommended for the privacy notice, we make this Privacy Notice available to you Hereinafter the “notice”), which is intended to give strict compliance to the principle of information, as well as the principles of lawfulness, consent, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and liability by law, and make it known to you about the existence and the main features of the treatment that are in your personal data and that you are in a position to exercise your rights to self-determination of information, privacy and protection of personal data.

 

1. Identity and Address

 

Digital Experiences, with address at Calle Cuernavaca, Number 159, Colonia Condesa, Delegación Cuauhtémoc, C.P. in the city of mexico,., domicile in the city of mexico. use that is given to them and their protection, through the implementation of security measures, which allows you to protect your personal data against any damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or treatment not authorized by you as owner , that we have found ourselves aware of the importance of protecting your privacy in front of third parties and your right to information self-determination.

 

2. Department of personal data protection

 

For any clarification, comment, doubt, information about our Privacy Notice, it is necessary to send your request to our Department of Personal Data through email to the e-mail address hola@enterpiseapps.mx. of 20 working days.

 

3. Personal data that are subjected to a treatment

 

The personal data that we collect for the purposes described in number 4 of this Privacy Notice, are collected personally when they reach us through our offices, directly when they enter your data through our website, through our call center, and indirectly when we obtain the information through the sources of public access authorized by “The Law” .Digital Experiences can collect the identification information that is described below, which has been selected by categories for better understanding of them: Identification data: name, complete address, proof of address, date of birth, place of birth, sex, nationality, landline number, cell phone number, email address, Federal Taxpayers Registry with homoclave (“RFC”), Unique Code of the Population Register (“CURP”), official identification n. les: Digital Experiences through its website does not collect any type of sensitive or financial data for what we ask, in case they request refrain from finding. In all cases, Digital Experiences has implemented mechanisms to make available its present comprehensive privacy notice, a short privacy notice or a simplified privacy notice, depending on the characteristics of obtaining your data. In the event that we obtain your personal data indirectly, whether through a consensual transfer or public databases, we will inform you of this privacy notice at the first contact we have with you and the state to take advantage of your personal data, always with the possibility that you can express your opposition to said use.

 

4. Purposes of treatment

 

Digital Experiences makes its knowledge that the personal data provided voluntarily by you, your child, with 2 purposes: 1) PRIMARY. – Purposes that give origin and are necessary for the conservation and fulfillment of the legal obligation, that is to say, indispensable personal Data to offer our services as: • To comply with the obligations contracted with the owner. • Provide and contract the services and / or the products and services offered, as well as changes to them and the quality of the services we offer.

 

5. Mechanisms for you to express your refusal to process your data for the so-called “secondary purposes”

 

Digital Experiences has implemented an express mechanism so that you can express your refusal to process your personal data in relation to the purposes listed in the fourth clause, by sending an email stating your opposition to the electronic address hola@enterpiseapps.mx. of non-sensitive information data and that this privacy notice is not made known to you directly or personally, you will have a period of 5 days to be the case, express your refusal to process your data for the described “primary purposes”. If you do not receive your refusal in said term, it will be understood that you have given your consent for these purposes, without prejudice to be able to exercise your rights of revocation or opposition later.

 

6. Transfer of personal data

 

Your personal data will be shared with financial institutions resident in the national territory or abroad in order to comply with the legal and commercial obligations that we have with the holders of the information, to carry out the transfers and referrals in the national territory or abroad Digital Experiences has entered into or entered into various commercial agreements both in Spain and abroad. The recipients of the data are required to maintain the confidentiality of the shared data in accordance with established in the corresponding contracts, as well as to observe at all times what is established in this privacy notice. Digital Experiences and / or its managers may communicate the personal data collected to any other company that belongs to the same business group to which the person responsible and / or the person in charge belongs and who operate under the same internal policies and processes, whether it is in national territory or abroad for its treatment with the same purposes described in this privacy notice. In the event that you do not consent to your data being transferred under the terms of this privacy notice you may express such circumstance through the email indicated in the numeral 2.

 

7. Means and procedure for the exercise of their ARCO rights

 

The Owner himself, or through his representative, has the right to access his personal data that he has authorized us to deal with; as well as, to know the information relative to the conditions of the treatment thereof; likewise, to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; In addition, you can request at any time to the Responsible the cancellation of your personal data, when you consider that they are not being treated in accordance with the principles and duties established by the LFPDPPP and its regulations or oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes.Digital Experiences, has implemented as a mechanism for the exercise of their rights ARCO, by making an email request, at the following email address hola@enterpiseapps.mx.To give attention to your request, it must contain the following information: 1 The name of the holder, 2.Domiciliary and / or email address to communicate the response to your request, 3. The documents that prove the identity (voter’s credential, passport, professional license, or FM3) in photocopy, or, in its case, the legal representation of the owner (simple copy in printed or electronic form of the simple power of attorney with signature of the Holder, the mandatari o and their corresponding official identifications – voter’s credential, passport, or the corresponding migratory form;) 4. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights; y5.Any other element, information or document that facilitates the location of your personal data. In the case of requests for rectification of your personal data, it must be indicated; as well as, the modifications to be made and provide the documentation supporting your request. Digital Experiences has in terms of the LFPDPPP, with a maximum term of twenty business days, counted from the date in which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, to inform the Holder of the decision adopted, in order that, if it is appropriate, it becomes effective within fifteen days following the date on which the answer is communicated to the Holder. In the case of requests for access to data personal, the Responsible will proceed with its delivery, previous accreditation of the identity of the applicant or its legal representative, as appropriate, by issuing simple copies or electronic documents, free of charge, except shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats. In the event that the Holder reiterates his request in a period of less than twelve months, he must cover the corresponding costs equivalent to no more than 3 days of the Minimum Wage in Force in the Federal District in terms of the LFPDPPP, unless there are substantial modifications to the Privacy Notice that motivate new queries. For purposes of requests for cancellation of personal data, in addition to the provisions of this Privacy Notice, will be as provided in Article 26 of the LFPDPPP, including cases of exception of cancellation of Personal Data indicated therein Digital Experiences may deny access to your personal data or make rectification or cancellation or grant the opposition to the processing thereof, in the following cases: • When the applicant is not the owner of personal data, or the legal representative is not duly accredited for this purpose • When in our database, personal data are not available • When the rights of a third party are injured • When there is a legal impediment or the resolution of a competent authority that restricts access to personal data or does not allow rectification, cancellation or opposition of the same; and • When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made. The refusal referred to in this article may be partial, in which case Digital Experiences will make the access, rectification, cancellation or opposition required by the owner. In all the above cases, Digital Experiences  It will duly inform you of the reason for its decision or, where appropriate, the legal representative, within the time limits established for that purpose by the same means by which the request was made. In case you feel affected by the resolution we issue, you have the rights protection action available before the National Institute for Access to Public Information and Data Protection.

 

8. Revocation of consent

 

At any time you can revoke your consent to the processing of your Personal Data, it is necessary to send us an email to the following email address: hola@enterpiseapps.mx which must contain the requirements indicated in number 8 (eight) of this Privacy Notice making a statement of the Personal Data to which you wish to revoke your consent. Within a period no longer than 20 (twenty) business days from the receipt of your mail, we will revoke the requested information.

 

9. Means that we put at your disposal to limit the use or disclosure of your data

 

Digital Experiences puts at your disposal the following email address hola@enterpiseapps.mx so that you can declare at any time your refusal to continue receiving communications or promotions from us, or by requesting it at our offices located at the above address mentioned, going to the area of ​​data protection. It is necessary to let you know what to restrict, limit or control the processing of your personal data Digital Experiences has administrative, physical and technical security measures, in addition to establishing internal privacy policies and programs to prevent the disclosure of your personal data, implementing various controls of security. The personal data of which they are owners will be treated in a strictly confidential manner, so the obtaining, processing, transfer and exercise of the rights derived from said personal data, is through the appropriate, legitimate and legal use, permanently safeguarding the principles of legality, consent, quality, information, proportionality and responsibility.

 

10. Remote mechanisms of electronic communication that collect their data automatically

 

Some parts of the www.viur.net website may use “Cookies” and web beacons to simplify navigation. Cookies are text files that are downloaded automatically and stored on the hard disk of the user’s computer when browsing a specific Internet page, which allows the Internet server to remember some information about this user, including their preferences. purchase for the display of the pages on that server, name and password. On the other hand, web beacons are images inserted in an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the IP address of the user, duration of interaction time on said page and the type of browser used, among others. We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following: i) The type of browser and operating system that you use; ii) The Internet pages that you visit prior to and after the entry of the Digital Experiences Website iii) The links you follow and stay on our site; iv) Your IP address; v) Place from which you visit us and navigation statistics. These cookies and other technologies can be disabled. You can search for information about known browsers and find out how to adjust cookie preferences on the following websites: Microsoft Internet Explorer: http://www.microsoft.com/info/cookies.htm Mozilla Firefox: http: // www. mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/psm/help_21/using_priv_help.html In the case of use of cookies, the “help” button found in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accept new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

 

11. Changes to the Privacy Notice.

 

Digital Experiences, reserves the right to periodically update this Privacy Notice in accordance with changes in our information practices, in response to legislative changes, internal policies or new requirements for the provision of our services or products. These modifications will be available to public through our website, so the Holder may consult them on the website www.enterpriseapps.tech It is recommended that the Holder consult our Privacy Notice, at least semiannually, to be updated of the conditions and terms thereof. The Responsible Party will understand that if it does not express otherwise, it means that the Owner has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth therein, which constitutes their consent to the changes established in the updates to this Privacy Notice, regarding the treatment of their Personal Data for the purposes of the LFPDPPP and other applicable legislation you.

 

12. National Institute for Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (the “INAI”)

 

The Holder of the Personal Data may, in case he considers that his right to protection of Personal Data has been injured by the improper treatment of his Personal Data, file his complaint or corresponding complaint with the INAI, for more information visit www.inai.org.mx

 

13. Disclaimer

 

Our website may contain links, hyperlinks or hypertext links, banners, buttons and / or Internet search tools that when used by users transport to other websites or Internet sites that may be owned by third parties. Digital Experiences, does not control such sites or be responsible for the privacy notices that they have or the lack of them, the Personal Data that users may provide through these portals or Internet sites other than our website are your responsibility, so you must verify the Privacy Notice in each site you access. Some links, banners and / or buttons that request Personal Data within our website are the responsibility of third parties Digital Experiences who are sometimes our service providers or business partners so they are governed by their own terms and privacy policies, to know more about this topic we invite you to consult our section terms and conditions. Date of last update: August 2016